Share of the corridor by hectare, in four groups. The AGOL stages behind each group are listed under it, so the contract vocabulary is still there. A span on hold counts as on hold whatever stage it reached — the same rule the map uses — and sits in “not yet started”; it also keeps its own card above.
| Stage group | Spans | Hectares | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not yet started On hold 1, Ready 13, Assigned 16, Not staged yet 162 | 192 | 255.4 | 86% |
| In progress In Progress 12 | 12 | 16.7 | 6% |
| Accepted / ready to chip Accepted 16 | 16 | 23.2 | 8% |
| Ready to commission / commissioned | 0 | 0.0 | 0% |
| Total | 220 | 295.2 | 100% |
Hectares assigned (any span carrying the crew name), completed (crew reported 100%, or the span reached Accepted) and accepted (at Accepted or beyond). Nested, so assigned ≥ completed ≥ accepted. Name variants are merged here — Raiden Hyvarinen, Alier Agau.
| Crew | Spans | Assigned | Completed | Accepted | Completed share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Kenny Mugisha | 9 | 12.7 ha | 7.3 ha | 5.9 ha | |
| Benjamin Joy | 8 | 10.9 ha | 4.1 ha | 4.1 ha | |
| Raiden Hyvarinen | 7 | 10.1 ha | 2.8 ha | 2.8 ha | |
| Hammad Mvano | 5 | 6.6 ha | 0.0 ha | 0.0 ha | |
| Alier Agau | 5 | 6.1 ha | 0.9 ha | 0.0 ha | |
| Mustafa Ertem | 3 | 4.6 ha | 3.1 ha | 3.1 ha | |
| All crews | 37 | 50.9 ha | 18.2 ha | 15.9 ha | 36% of assigned |
From the work tracking workbook, current pay period. Crew totals only; no individual pay is shown here.
| Crew | Lead hand | People | Crew-days | Person-days | Day pay | Hectares | Ha per crew-day | Production | Net bonus | Crew bonus per crew-day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crew 6 | Don Kenny | 5 | 7.0 | 30 | $7,500 | 5.93 | 0.847 | $14,818 | $7,318 | $1,045/day |
| Crew 5 | Ben | 4 | 7.0 | 24 | $6,000 | 4.13 | 0.591 | $10,336 | $4,336 | $619/day |
| Crew 4 | Mustafa | 4 | 6.5 | 16 | $3,850 | 3.08 | 0.474 | $7,696 | $3,846 | $592/day |
| Crew 3 | Raiden | 3 | 7.0 | 18 | $4,350 | 2.77 | 0.396 | $6,930 | $2,580 | $369/day |
| Crew 1 | Hammad | 4 | 7.0 | 32 | $8,000 | 0.00 | 0.000 | $0 | $0 | $0/day |
| Crew 2 | Alier | 4 | 7.0 | 25 | $6,425 | 0.00 | 0.000 | $0 | $0 | $0/day |
| All crews | 24 | 41.5 | 145 | $36,125 | 15.91 | 0.383 | $39,781 | $18,081 | $436/day |
The assessed rate was an estimate made before the work started. These are the two ways it has turned out to be wrong, measured on 10 finished spans and 42 crew-days.
| Finished span | Crew | Area | Est. days | Actual | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151-152 | Crew 6 | 1.42 ha | 1.1 | 4.0 | 3.6× |
| 170-171 | Crew 3 | 1.21 ha | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.3× |
| 167-168 | Crew 4 | 1.52 ha | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.9× |
| 163-164 | Crew 5 | 1.33 ha | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.8× |
| 164-165 | Crew 5 | 1.25 ha | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.8× |
| 165-166 | Crew 5 | 1.56 ha | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.4× |
| 152-153 | Crew 6 | 1.31 ha | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0× |
| 169-170 | Crew 3 | 1.57 ha | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8× |
| 150-151 | Crew 6 | 1.61 ha | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8× |
| 149-150 | Crew 6 | 1.59 ha | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6× |
| All finished | 14.35 ha | 11.3 | 18.5 | 1.64× |
Days logged on the span each crew is working now, against the estimate from its field assessment. The bonus pays only on completion, so a crew sitting on one span earns nothing however hard it works — this is the early warning the hectares column cannot give. 4 crew(s) past estimate.
| Crew | Span | Area | Est. days | Days on it | Times estimate | Assessed as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crew 1 — Hammad | 181 - 182 | 0.88 ha | 0.7 | 6.0 | 8.6× | Medium density, boulders |
| Crew 4 — Mustafa | 166 - 167 | 1.54 ha | 0.8 | 5.0 | 6.2× | Light density, swamp |
| Crew 3 — Raiden | 172 - 173 | 1.49 ha | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.7× | Light density, rock |
| Crew 2 — Alier | 179 - 180 | 1.60 ha | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.5× | Medium density, boulders |
| Crew 5 — Ben | 160 - 161 | 1.63 ha | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8× | Light density, other |
| Crew 6 — Don Kenny | 153 - 154 | 1.41 ha | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7× | Very Light density, boulders |
Only what is non-zero. An empty band here is good news.
Species-at-risk windows recorded on the spans, evaluated for 01 September 2026. A window in force means no clearing on the spans it covers.
| Window | Dates | Status | W54W | Red Lake | Next change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caribou Nursery Area | May 1- Sept 15 | IN FORCE | — | 366 · 137 ha | ends 15 Sep (14 d) |
| Bat Hibernacula | Sept 1 - May 30 | IN FORCE | — | 10 · 4 ha | ends 30 May (271 d) |
| Wolverine Den | Jan 1- Mar 30 | not in force | — | 176 · 121 ha | starts 01 Jan (122 d) |
| Eastern Whip-Poor-Will | May 1 - Aug 1 | not in force | 55 · 74 ha | 513 · 200 ha | starts 01 May (242 d) |
| Bat Maternity | May 15 - Aug 31 | not in force | 112 · 148 ha | 19 · 28 ha | starts 15 May (256 d) |
Hectares assessed by date — 2026-07-31 to 2026-08-27. The only time series in the data; everything else is a snapshot.
What can be worked, and what is in the way.
Counted across the 41 spans the machine cannot pass. A span can have more than one cause.
| Cause | Spans | Hectares | Share of spans |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swamp | 10 | 14.6 | |
| Rock | 8 | 11.5 | |
| Boulders | 7 | 9.5 | |
| Water | 5 | 7.0 | |
| Other | 5 | 7.9 | |
| Cliff | 4 | 5.4 |
The check workflow has barely started — 20 spans carry check fields at all, so these are early numbers, not a trend.
Mirrored from Watay’s service, which has no work-stage, crew or progress fields — a different schema, not an empty one. Progress for this section is not measured here; what follows is scope.
Drives the clearing effort. Ordered light to heavy.
| Density | Spans | Hectares | Share of spans |
|---|---|---|---|
| Very Light | 56 | 33.2 | |
| Light | 101 | 58.4 | |
| Medium | 265 | 119.8 | |
| Heavy | 135 | 52.2 | |
| Very Heavy | 7 | 2.4 |